6 Cornwall Dr Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $589,338 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cornwall Dr, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $627,085, approximately $341 per square foot. 6 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $301,950 | $66,400 | $235,550 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $301,950 | $66,400 | $235,550 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $301,950 | $66,400 | $235,550 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $257,220 | $78,090 | $179,130 |
| 2021 | $15,508 | $257,220 | $78,090 | $179,130 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $257,220 | $78,090 | $179,130 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $257,220 | $78,090 | $179,130 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $257,220 | $78,090 | $179,130 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $255,830 | $64,310 | $191,520 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $255,830 | $64,310 | $191,520 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $255,830 | $64,310 | $191,520 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $255,830 | $64,310 | $191,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map