6 Corrine St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,587 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Corrine St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $559,397, approximately $261 per square foot. 6 Corrine St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Setaro Richard and Setaro Margaret
Bought by
Zorge Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorge Michael | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zorge Michael | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Zorge Michael | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Zorge Michael | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Zorge Michael | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $442,400 | $118,700 | $323,700 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $408,500 | $118,700 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $366,700 | $103,200 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $318,300 | $82,600 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $271,200 | $66,100 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $247,400 | $66,100 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $234,400 | $59,500 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $220,700 | $59,500 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $209,100 | $59,500 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $191,100 | $43,700 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $191,100 | $43,700 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $191,100 | $43,700 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map