6 Courts Ln Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Courts Ln, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $533,416, approximately $234 per square foot. 6 Courts Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Preuss Karen L
Bought by
Mcintyre David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,967
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Estate Thomas William O
Bought by
Preuss Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Miller Clifford L
Bought by
Thomas William O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre David | $180,000 | Vincent Mackowski | |
| Preuss Karen L | $180,000 | Francis Roche | |
| Thomas William O | $175,000 | Sheila Derman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre David | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preuss Karen L | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $300,000 | $26,900 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $300,000 | $26,900 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $300,000 | $26,900 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $300,000 | $26,900 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $300,000 | $26,900 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map