6 Craigtide Way Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Craigtide Way, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,023,417, approximately $480 per square foot. 6 Craigtide Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Simas Raymond A and Simas Concetta
Bought by
Simas Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Brown Steven F and Brown Geraldine A
Bought by
Simas Raymond A and Simas Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Casey John E and Casey Elaine J
Bought by
Brown Steven F and Brown Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simas Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Simas Raymond A | $149,900 | -- | |
| Brown Steven F | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven F | $69,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven F | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven F | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven F | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $970,300 | $577,400 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $10,176 | $1,303,000 | $938,300 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $1,161,300 | $853,000 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $710,300 | $461,700 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $670,800 | $447,100 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $495,400 | $311,100 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $476,400 | $291,600 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $484,300 | $337,700 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $478,800 | $337,700 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $488,400 | $347,300 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $415,600 | $269,100 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map