6 Cranston Ct Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cranston Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $260,602, approximately $189 per square foot. 6 Cranston Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $255,200 | $62,700 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $126,400 | $14,900 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $94,600 | $14,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map