6 Crest Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Crest Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,151,382, approximately $576 per square foot. 6 Crest Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Mahlowitz David
Bought by
Mahlowitz David and Wells Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,177
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Wells Victoria P
Bought by
Morette Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Young Barbara J Est and Giguere
Bought by
Wells Victoria P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahlowitz David | -- | None Available | |
| Mahlowitz David | -- | None Available | |
| Morette Leslie A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wells Victoria P | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wells Victoria P | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahlowitz David | $453,000 | |
| Closed | Mahlowitz David | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Victoria P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,473 | $1,117,900 | $721,600 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $16,532 | $1,065,200 | $687,200 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $15,748 | $945,800 | $624,700 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $13,583 | $740,200 | $431,200 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $12,983 | $701,000 | $392,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $12,405 | $698,500 | $392,000 | $306,500 |
| 2019 | $12,083 | $661,000 | $362,700 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $11,325 | $628,100 | $362,700 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $10,782 | $594,400 | $345,400 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $10,262 | $591,800 | $338,700 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map