6 Crestview Ave Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $846,283 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Crestview Ave, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $964,071, approximately $339 per square foot. 6 Crestview Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Crestview Heritage Rt and Huffam
Bought by
Browne Peter and Browne Janine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Huffam Robert and Huffam Maureen K
Bought by
Crestview Heritage Rt and Huffam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Huffam Robert and Huffam Maureen K
Bought by
Huffam Robert and Huffam Maureen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Huffam Robert and Huffam Maureen K
Bought by
Huffam Robert and Huffam Maureen K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Peter | $548,000 | -- | |
| Crestview Heritage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Huffam Robert | -- | -- | |
| Huffam Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Huffam Robert | -- | -- | |
| Huffam Robert | -- | -- | |
| Huffam Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffam Robert | $434,345 | |
| Closed | Browne Peter | $438,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffam Robert | $127,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffam Robert | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,727 | $752,800 | $323,600 | $429,200 |
| 2024 | $10,840 | $752,800 | $323,600 | $429,200 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $674,900 | $294,600 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $589,000 | $217,800 | $371,200 |
| 2021 | $9,622 | $551,100 | $203,300 | $347,800 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $548,000 | $203,300 | $344,700 |
| 2019 | $8,943 | $527,000 | $195,000 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $9,017 | $510,600 | $186,700 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $8,930 | $498,300 | $182,500 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | $472,800 | $168,000 | $304,800 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $457,700 | $165,900 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $7,830 | $415,600 | $165,900 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map