6 Crystal Lake Ct Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $482,948 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Crystal Lake Ct, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $562,237, approximately $228 per square foot. 6 Crystal Lake Ct is a home with nearby schools including Telegraph Intermediate School, Plattin Primary School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Turek Christopher and Turek Andrea L
Bought by
Barbagallo Aaron M and Barbagallo Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbagallo Aaron M | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $68,700 | $7,000 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $63,400 | $7,000 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $63,400 | $7,000 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $63,400 | $7,000 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $63,400 | $7,000 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $382 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $368 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map