Estimated Value: $217,870 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cummings Ave, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $237,968, approximately $193 per square foot. 6 Cummings Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Derrick K
Bought by
Johnson Derrick K and Johnson Denise M Wells
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,915
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Childs Ann M
Bought by
Johnson Derrick K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Derrick K | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Derrick K | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Derrick K | $19,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $226,000 | $15,800 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $226,000 | $15,800 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $226,000 | $15,800 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $138,300 | $12,100 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $138,300 | $12,100 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $138,300 | $12,100 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $667 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map