NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $486,333

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,363 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $482,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,668 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Merriwether Middle School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome home to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem featuring 2,363 sq ft of comfortable elegance on a spacious 1.5-acre lot! Step through the formal entryway to discover a versatile flex room highlighted by double French doors, a vaulted ceiling, and a captivating Palladium window—perfect as a home office or cozy sitting room. Entertain guests in style in the formal dining room, accented by rich hardwood flooring that extends gracefully throughout the main areas. Relax and unwind in the spacious great room featuring plush carpeting, a vaulted ceiling, and a charming fireplace serviced by a propane tank, ideal for gatherings with family and friends. The inviting kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quality wood cabinetry, and a bright, separate breakfast area overlooking the backyard. The spacious master suite is your private retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath showcasing double vanities, a soothing soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bath ensure ample space and privacy for family or guests. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a large screened back porch and a beautiful fenced, vinyl-lined in-ground pool—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying sunny days. Convenience is key with a dedicated laundry room featuring a practical utility sink. The expansive 23 x 28 garage includes an additional 15 x 5 workshop/storage area, perfect for hobbies or extra storage needs. Don't miss out on this beautiful, thoughtfully designed home—where elegance meets everyday living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Limehouse

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #67440 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Pate

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #22456

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1030002079000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 489900.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 326600.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 207.32
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Great Room, Dining Room, Office, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Other Room, Entrance Foyer
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 220.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Lot Size: x
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-08-11
  • Parcel#: 1030002079000
  • Deed Book And Page: 0
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Perdue Appraisal & Realty

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Burkhalter Joe Lewis and Burkhalter Phyllis Uldrick
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,900
-10.72%
Views
249
Current Estimated Value
$474,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.55%
Original Mortgage
$433,800
Outstanding Balance
$433,800
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,533

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smoot Taylor Wilson $482,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smoot Taylor Wilson $433,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $482,000 -10.7% $204 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $539,900 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,411 $9,930 $1,100 $8,830
2024 $1,291 $9,930 $1,100 $8,830
2023 $1,291 $9,930 $1,100 $8,830
2022 $1,371 $9,930 $1,100 $8,830
2021 $1,539 $9,930 $1,100 $8,830
2020 $1,620 $10,540 $1,100 $9,440
2019 $1,613 $10,540 $1,100 $9,440
2018 $1,275 $10,540 $1,100 $9,440
2017 $1,224 $10,540 $1,100 $9,440
2016 $1,143 $10,370 $1,100 $9,270
2013 -- $10,370 $1,100 $9,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 540248

Hive MLS

APN: 103-00-02-079-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.