R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca LaBrie
Meservier & Associates
(207) 754-0267
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $336,000
Don't miss this opportunity for a great owner occupied 2 unit off Main St in Lewiston! Property is a stones throw from the brand new Dunkin Donuts and walking distance to CMMC. You can relax and play with a private fenced-in back yard and back decks on both units. Downstairs unit features a large kitchen and sun porch great for entertaining. It has a second bedroom in the basement and lots of storage space! Upstairs unit has a fantastic claw foot tub and great closet space. Off street parking for 3 vehicles. Come and make this yours today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Vraux
Allied Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilung Sokel | -- | None Available | |
| Brawn Alice | -- | -- | |
| Bourget Michael H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilung Sokel | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourget Michael H | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $191,000 | +9.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +118.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -15.7% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $91,300 | $15,600 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $91,300 | $15,600 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $91,300 | $15,600 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $91,300 | $15,600 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $83,580 | $15,600 | $67,980 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca LaBrie
Meservier & Associates
(207) 754-0267
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Richard Vraux
Allied Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gina Letourneau
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-4959
129 in this area
446 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gina Letourneau-Masiello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1503668
APN: LEWI-000194-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.