6 Dakota Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $65,988 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dakota Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $184,497, approximately $102 per square foot. 6 Dakota Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Ballheimer Daniel W
Bought by
Ballheimer Daniel William and Ballheimer Karen Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of The Ozarks
Bought by
Woodall Douglas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Ray William John and Ray Carol A
Bought by
Bank Of The Ozarks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Bought by
Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Bought by
Corr Cert Of Co Collector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Redempt 139936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Bought by
Betts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballheimer Daniel William | -- | None Available | |
| Woodall Douglas L | $33,000 | West Little Rock Title Compa | |
| Bank Of The Ozarks | $34,200 | None Available | |
| Ray | $24,000 | -- | |
| Ray William John | $24,000 | Multiple | |
| Regions Bank | $37,700 | -- | |
| Region Bank | $37,696 | None Available | |
| Corr Cert Of Co Collector | -- | -- | |
| Redempt 139936 | -- | -- | |
| Betts | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray William John | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $6,500 | $1,610 | $4,890 |
| 2024 | $313 | $6,500 | $1,610 | $4,890 |
| 2023 | $313 | $6,500 | $1,610 | $4,890 |
| 2022 | $461 | $6,500 | $1,610 | $4,890 |
| 2021 | $435 | $6,500 | $1,610 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $409 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $344 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $344 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $344 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $344 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $331 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $315 | $5,380 | $1,380 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map