6 Damien Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Damien Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $866,593, approximately $330 per square foot. 6 Damien Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Sherman Craig R and Sherman Christina E
Bought by
Sherman Craig R and Sherman Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Cape St Realty Llc and Santos
Bought by
Sherman Christina E and Sherman Craig R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Craig R | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Craig R | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Christina E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Christina E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $770,100 | $134,600 | $635,500 |
| 2024 | $8,512 | $758,000 | $107,500 | $650,500 |
| 2023 | $8,065 | $670,400 | $97,800 | $572,600 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $550,000 | $97,800 | $452,200 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $528,700 | $97,800 | $430,900 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $507,500 | $97,800 | $409,700 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $505,800 | $99,200 | $406,600 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $447,300 | $99,200 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $439,700 | $99,200 | $340,500 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $413,000 | $94,900 | $318,100 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $413,000 | $94,900 | $318,100 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $368,900 | $103,500 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map