6 Danielle Ave Benton, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $308,872
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Danielle Ave, Benton, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $287,718. 6 Danielle Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, St John Catholic School, and Kennebec Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $249,390 | $28,760 | $220,630 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $249,390 | $28,760 | $220,630 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $249,390 | $28,760 | $220,630 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $249,390 | $28,760 | $220,630 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $169,550 | $20,460 | $149,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map