6 Davids Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,320/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$440
About This Home
Simply unpack in this mint condition Davids Ln home!
House in immaculate condition which also includes a mostly finished basement with large, spotless, storage area not finished.
Inground pool with sitting area, shed and much more!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,646
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 100
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Oversized Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,815 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-00002-0000-00008-08
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,418 | $737,800 | $379,200 | $358,600 |
| 2024 | $11,582 | $701,200 | $349,200 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $11,582 | $623,000 | $279,200 | $343,800 |
| 2022 | $10,303 | $506,500 | $179,200 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $10,303 | $450,300 | $159,200 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $10,344 | $447,000 | $159,200 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $10,052 | $426,300 | $143,400 | $282,900 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $403,100 | $133,400 | $269,700 |
| 2017 | $10,015 | $417,800 | $138,400 | $279,400 |
| 2016 | $9,731 | $400,800 | $128,400 | $272,400 |
| 2015 | $9,276 | $378,000 | $112,600 | $265,400 |
| 2014 | $8,553 | $323,500 | $112,600 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22614193
APN: 21-00002-0000-00008-08