6 Delemos St Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $1,497,539
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Delemos St, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $990,770, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 6 Delemos St is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Cornerspring Children's House and The School At Sweetser - Belfast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Ward Anna E
Bought by
Ward Lawrence J and Mann-Lapham Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,098 | $1,230,000 | $349,300 | $880,700 |
| 2024 | $18,916 | $1,228,300 | $349,300 | $879,000 |
| 2023 | $14,914 | $742,000 | $236,100 | $505,900 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $204,600 | $204,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $204,600 | $204,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $204,600 | $204,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $204,600 | $204,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $169,200 | $125,900 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $169,200 | $125,900 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $127,100 | $78,700 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $127,100 | $78,700 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $127,100 | $78,700 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $2,644 | $127,100 | $78,700 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map