NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $587,259 - $672,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
996 Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2023

Last sale price $510,000 $512 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,794 / mo

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Tile Flooring
  • Back Yard
  • P.S. 4 - Maurice Wollin Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2023

This is a lovely 2 bedroom corner unit in Huguenot. The house was built in 1990 and is in excellent condition. There is a custom eat-in kitchen with sliders leading to a spacious backyard. The first floor consists of a living room,. dining room, kitchen and a half bath. The second floor has a master bedroom, a 2nd bedroom and a full bath. The fully finished basement also includes a washer/dryer and lots of storage. Central Air, custom moldings, and flooring and conveniently located.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Savoy

Ben Bay Realty Co Listed on: 06/22/2023

Co-Listed By

Nellie Ieva

Ben Bay Realty Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Savoy

Ben Bay Realty Co Listed on: 06/22/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 17
  • Fenced Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R3-2

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 996 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 6044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,640 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Staten Island
  • Building Length: 36.00
  • Building Width: 14.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 116073
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 372-6442
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Rosedale ave
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Air
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 1 Space
  • Parking Feature Single: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Central Air, Dishwasher, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 996
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: Delmar
  • Building Style: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1640

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Fenced - Full
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Exterior: Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 2
  • Roof: Shingle

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 1
  • Electric: 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 92
  • Lot Size Width: 17
  • Zoning: R3-2

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 2641.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
King Donna M and King Michael
Bought by
King Donna M and King Michael
Current Estimated Value
$621,815

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,977
Outstanding Balance
$70,554
Interest Rate
3.02%
Estimated Equity
$551,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Donahue Timothy J and Caruso Carolina
Bought by
King Donna M and King Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,752
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Corsaro Matthew and Texer Andrea K
Bought by
Donahue Timothy J and Caruso Carolina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Tramontana Camillo
Bought by
Corsaro Matthew and Texier Andrea K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Principato Philip and Principato Lisa
Bought by
Tramontano Camillo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Donna M -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
King Donna M $407,500 Title Insurance Commitment
Donahue Timothy J $355,000 --
Corsaro Matthew $230,000 --
Tramontano Camillo $183,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Donna M $78,977
Open King Donna M $326,000
Previous Owner Donahue Timothy J $276,000
Previous Owner Corsaro Matthew $223,000
Previous Owner Tramontano Camillo $173,000
Closed Donahue Timothy J $53,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Sold $510,000 -5.4% $512 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Price Changed $539,000 -5.3% $541 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $569,000 -- $571 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,727 $37,140 $4,883 $32,257
2025 $5,517 $34,200 $5,002 $29,198
2024 $5,517 $34,260 $4,811 $29,449
2023 $5,579 $27,469 $5,115 $22,354
2022 $5,329 $27,960 $6,000 $21,960
2021 $5,300 $28,020 $6,000 $22,020
2020 $5,029 $27,240 $6,000 $21,240
2019 $4,789 $26,160 $6,000 $20,160
2018 $4,666 $22,891 $5,191 $17,700
2017 $4,235 $22,247 $5,948 $16,299
2016 $3,886 $20,988 $5,946 $15,042
2015 $3,356 $19,800 $6,660 $13,140
2014 $3,356 $19,076 $5,981 $13,095
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 474964

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06044-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.