6 Devonshire Ln Mount Pocono, PA 18344
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Devonshire Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 and is currently estimated at $244,516, approximately $283 per square foot. 6 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Gottfried Stephan L
Bought by
Shimabukuro Carlos and Shimabukuro Liisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Seward Tyrone
Bought by
Gottfried Stephan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Pluas Jacqueline and Pluas Julio
Bought by
Seward Tyrone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pluas Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence Bradley
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Cheryl
Bought by
Bradley Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimabukuro Carlos | $70,000 | All Pocono Setmnt Svcs Llc | |
| Gottfried Stephan L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Seward Tyrone | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Pluas Jacqueline | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $4,486 | None Available | |
| Bradley Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $66,050 | $16,460 | $49,590 |
| 2024 | $550 | $66,050 | $16,460 | $49,590 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $66,050 | $16,460 | $49,590 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $66,050 | $16,460 | $49,590 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $66,050 | $16,460 | $49,590 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $12,160 | $1,500 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $12,160 | $1,500 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $12,160 | $1,500 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $750 | $20,260 | $5,250 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $20,260 | $5,250 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $20,260 | $5,250 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map