6 Dewilde Dr Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $1,326,462 - $1,526,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,411
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dewilde Dr, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $1,392,366, approximately $315 per square foot. 6 Dewilde Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Netherlands Reformed Christian School, and Kolbe Immaculata School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcewan Construction
Bought by
Jachera Robert and Jachera Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jachera Robert | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,252 | $1,209,400 | $461,600 | $747,800 |
| 2024 | $20,847 | $1,164,500 | $421,600 | $742,900 |
| 2023 | $20,847 | $1,134,200 | $396,600 | $737,600 |
| 2022 | $20,658 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2021 | $20,658 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2020 | $20,393 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2019 | $19,731 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $18,987 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2017 | $18,374 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2016 | $17,795 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2015 | $17,712 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
| 2014 | $17,291 | $827,300 | $304,400 | $522,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map