6 Doe Cir Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $740,105 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Doe Cir, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $844,026, approximately $386 per square foot. 6 Doe Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Atlantic Contr Systems In
Bought by
Jennifer Lyn Grundy Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Spinnaker Landing Llc
Bought by
Atlantic Contr Systems In
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Lyn Grundy Ret | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Jennifer Lyn Grundy Ret | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Atlantic Contr Systems In | -- | None Available | |
| Atlantic Contr Systems In | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $660,600 | $159,200 | $501,400 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $660,600 | $159,200 | $501,400 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $660,600 | $159,200 | $501,400 |
| 2022 | $930 | $243,800 | $113,700 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $930 | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $147,000 | $147,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map