Seller's Agent in 2021
John Swain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 387-2950
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $750,647
Lovely, one-level, expanded ranch in the heart of a desirable Centerville neighborhood offers large, fenced-in lot with built-in swimming pool, shed, patio and fire pit, perfect for summer entertaining. Inside, an open-concept living space features large windows and skylights that bathe the home in natural sunlight. White kitchen cabinets, a bay window in the dining area and light bamboo style floors throughout, add to the light airy feeling upon entering this home. Large closets, pantry hall, built-in bookshelves, and cabinets offer storage that will please. Conveniently located moments away from all Beverly has to offer: a vibrant downtown, beaches, theaters, restaurants, shopping, easy access to major routes and commuter rails.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin Dena | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Valeri Edith | $449,000 | -- | |
| Clapp Erica | $410,000 | -- | |
| Clapp Erica | $410,000 | -- | |
| Waitt John | -- | -- | |
| Waitt Toby | $275,000 | -- | |
| Story Sally | -- | -- | |
| Varney Sally | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin Dena | $540,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeri Edith | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Varney Sally | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varney Sally | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Off Market | $555,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | +28.1% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $449,000 | +0.9% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | For Sale | $444,900 | +8.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | +45.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $275,000 | -4.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -4.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $595,300 | $398,900 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $556,200 | $359,800 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $516,700 | $320,700 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $458,000 | $262,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $433,300 | $250,300 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $407,400 | $234,600 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $369,100 | $215,100 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $351,600 | $213,100 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $305,000 | $166,200 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $305,000 | $166,200 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $305,000 | $166,200 | $138,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Swain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 387-2950
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Cabezas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(508) 851-0185
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Bernal
Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc
(978) 922-3683
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Ventimiglia
Vadala Real Estate
(978) 281-1111
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Rallo
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-8183
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracy Gothie
Churchill Properties
(978) 335-0570
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72900717
APN: BEVE M:0037 B:083E L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.