6 Dora Ave Methow, WA 98834
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dora Ave, Methow, WA 98834 and is currently estimated at $362,026, approximately $240 per square foot. 6 Dora Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pateros Elementary School and Pateros High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Webb Richard L
Bought by
Webb Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Heath Lyle H
Bought by
Heath Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $288,500 | $7,500 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $901 | $241,700 | $7,500 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $165,700 | $4,800 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $165,700 | $4,800 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $128,600 | $4,800 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $128,600 | $4,800 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $128,600 | $4,800 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $128,800 | $3,600 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $128,800 | $3,600 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $128,800 | $3,600 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 | $4,800 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map