Estimated Value: $440,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Douglas Dr, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $499,623, approximately $484 per square foot. 6 Douglas Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Marion L
Bought by
Pierce Irmin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,815
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Irmin L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Irmin L | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $362,800 | $159,000 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $361,600 | $182,800 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $336,700 | $171,900 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $300,300 | $149,900 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $278,900 | $136,400 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $263,500 | $130,800 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $253,000 | $124,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $238,200 | $121,000 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $229,700 | $117,500 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $219,200 | $114,800 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $214,900 | $114,800 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $213,200 | $114,800 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map