6 Dovas Path Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dovas Path, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $2,075,246, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 6 Dovas Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Hurteau Carole M
Bought by
Carole M Hurteau Irrevocable Living Trus and Neill Cassata Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Mcclean Robert J and Mcclean Joan
Bought by
Hurteau Carole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carole M Hurteau Irrevocable Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Hurteau Carole M | $825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,024,500 | $576,000 | $448,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,024,500 | $576,000 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $1,024,500 | $576,000 | $448,500 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $1,015,200 | $576,000 | $439,200 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $1,015,200 | $576,000 | $439,200 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $984,700 | $576,000 | $408,700 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $984,700 | $576,000 | $408,700 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $837,100 | $489,600 | $347,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $837,100 | $489,600 | $347,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $773,200 | $425,700 | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map