6 Dragonfly Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $320,481 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dragonfly Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $330,870, approximately $246 per square foot. 6 Dragonfly Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Hammill Tod J and Hammill Patrice D
Bought by
Rivera Luis A and Rivera Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,240
Outstanding Balance
$125,316
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Schwalm James L and Schwalm Angela J
Bought by
Hammill Tod J and Hammill Patrice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Luis A | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Hammill Tod J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Luis A | $142,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammill Tod J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $169,960 | $25,000 | $144,960 |
| 2020 | $937 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $124,200 | $24,140 | $100,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,200 | $24,140 | $100,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map