6 Dusk Valley Ct Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dusk Valley Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $912,825, approximately $212 per square foot. 6 Dusk Valley Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Farraugt Pamela and Farragut David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,038
Outstanding Balance
$238,350
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Henley Cedric
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-3 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bernard Kevin and Laprae Logistics Inc
Bought by
Henley Cedric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Benard Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farraugt Pamela | -- | Etc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $548,498 | None Available | |
| Henley Cedric | -- | Reliable Title Company | |
| Benard Kevin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Village Builders | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farraugt Pamela | $384,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley Cedric | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benard Kevin | $366,400 | |
| Closed | Benard Kevin | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,413 | $819,527 | $142,245 | $677,282 |
| 2024 | $16,413 | $911,479 | $142,245 | $769,234 |
| 2023 | $16,413 | $936,065 | $142,245 | $793,820 |
| 2022 | $17,554 | $777,585 | $142,245 | $635,340 |
| 2021 | $17,259 | $660,861 | $130,865 | $529,996 |
| 2020 | $18,030 | $655,928 | $130,865 | $525,063 |
| 2019 | $19,695 | $686,574 | $130,865 | $555,709 |
| 2018 | $9,461 | $686,574 | $130,865 | $555,709 |
| 2017 | $19,793 | $686,574 | $130,865 | $555,709 |
| 2016 | $19,793 | $686,574 | $130,865 | $555,709 |
| 2015 | $15,276 | $660,848 | $130,865 | $529,983 |
| 2014 | $15,276 | $625,164 | $130,865 | $494,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map