6 E Clarendon St Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Clarendon St, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $553,388, approximately $251 per square foot. 6 E Clarendon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Kosyy Oleh and Prystash Natalie
Bought by
Skontos Peter S and Skontos Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$309,528
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$243,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Gse Services Inc
Bought by
Kosyy Oleh and Prystash Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Kosyy Oleh
Bought by
Gse Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bell Hanns and Bell Debora
Bought by
Facer Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Walesa Robert J and Barry Cynthia W
Bought by
Bell Hanns and Bell Debora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skontos Peter S | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kosyy Oleh | -- | None Available | |
| Gse Services Inc | -- | Multiple | |
| Kosyy Oleh | -- | None Available | |
| Facer Robin A | $375,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Bell Hanns | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skontos Peter S | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gse Services Inc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Facer Robin A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Hanns | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Hanns | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $36,000 | $7,150 | $28,850 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $20,788 | $5,720 | $15,068 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $24,490 | $5,720 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $24,490 | $5,720 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $18,281 | $5,005 | $13,276 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $24,093 | $5,005 | $19,088 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $26,950 | $5,005 | $21,945 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $22,993 | $4,290 | $18,703 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $22,993 | $4,290 | $18,703 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $22,993 | $4,290 | $18,703 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $16,524 | $3,575 | $12,949 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $16,524 | $3,575 | $12,949 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $16,524 | $3,575 | $12,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map