6 E Coldbrook Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,270 - $780,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Coldbrook Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $744,818, approximately $227 per square foot. 6 E Coldbrook Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Tuttle Charles T and Tuttle Colleen M
Bought by
Sharpe Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$95,338
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$649,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Martin Gregory T and Martin Barbara R
Bought by
Tuttle Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,650
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Sharpe Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Brian W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Tuttle Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Brian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpe Brian W | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Charles T | $214,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $582,000 | $90,000 | $492,000 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $532,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $484,360 | $90,000 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $440,330 | $90,000 | $417,000 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $400,300 | $22,530 | $377,770 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $394,440 | $22,530 | $371,910 |
| 2019 | $9,352 | $412,600 | $22,530 | $390,070 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | $391,600 | $22,530 | $369,070 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $391,600 | $22,530 | $369,070 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $436,100 | $22,530 | $413,570 |
| 2015 | $9,198 | $439,430 | $22,530 | $438,310 |
| 2014 | $9,198 | $399,480 | $22,530 | $382,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map