Estimated Value: $73,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Columbus Ave, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $174,667, approximately $100 per square foot. 6 E Columbus Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Roche Shamrock Llc
Bought by
Corry Memorial Hospital Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Mark David
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Through The Depa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
David Johnson Mark
Bought by
Johnson Mark David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Erie County Plastics Corp
Bought by
Johnson David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corry Memorial Hospital Association Inc | $257,922 | None Listed On Document | |
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Through The Depa | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mark David | $5,508 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $942 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2025 | $942 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $84,600 | $28,800 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $86,900 | $28,800 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $86,900 | $28,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $86,900 | $28,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $90,800 | $28,800 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $90,800 | $28,800 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $90,800 | $28,800 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $90,800 | $28,800 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $90,800 | $28,800 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map