Seller's Agent in 2022
Nicole Plante
Even Keel Realty, Inc.
(508) 265-3795
8 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,232,000
Welcome to 6 E Shore Dr on the East Branch of the Westport River over looking Ships Rock with its own private dock. Views are what it is all about. Home was fully rebuilt in 2016! Solar panels are owned by sellers. Home is new from the steal beam that gives the home an open floor plan to the bright second floor loft. Home is efficient and fully insulated plus has central air. This is a year round home if wanted or a summer cottage. New heating system and hot water tank are on second floor. Large outdoor shower, deck and dock. New shed. Lot has been surveyed and recorded. House is deed restricted to a 1 bedroom. Close to beaches and much more. (Pictures were taken at low tide to show you can still use dock)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giblin Karen E | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $1,025,000 | +2.5% | $1,256 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $1,225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,019 | $1,076,400 | $789,100 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $978,100 | $693,300 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $893,900 | $660,300 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $808,500 | $660,300 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $624,000 | $518,400 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $603,300 | $497,700 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $678,400 | $565,800 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $556,300 | $467,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $556,500 | $467,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $531,500 | $467,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $534,300 | $467,000 | $67,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nicole Plante
Even Keel Realty, Inc.
(508) 265-3795
8 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fatima Simas
Anne Whiting Real Estate
(508) 287-0003
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72962494
APN: WPOR-000058-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.