6 E Telegraph Rd Airville, PA 17302
Estimated Value: $271,911 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Telegraph Rd, Airville, PA 17302 and is currently estimated at $301,228, approximately $213 per square foot. 6 E Telegraph Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Calp John G and Calp Laura S
Bought by
Johnson Andrew S and Johnson Kerry K N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,548
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$261,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Sarti Lawrence E and Sarti Rachael A
Bought by
Calp John G and Geppi Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,802
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrew S | $130,000 | -- | |
| Calp John G | $97,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Andrew S | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calp John G | $97,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,899 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2025 | $4,650 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,290 | $39,900 | $108,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map