6 East Ln Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,668,306 - $4,507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$1,816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 East Ln, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $3,357,769, approximately $1,815 per square foot. 6 East Ln is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Aho Huddleson Llc
Bought by
Mv Main House I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Hartman-Oakes John George
Bought by
Mv Main House I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Hartman-Oakes Alison
Bought by
Aho Huddleston Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mv Main House I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mv Main House I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mv Main House I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mv Main House I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mv Main House I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aho Huddleston Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aho Oakes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,572 | $3,365,400 | $2,985,400 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $3,240,100 | $2,878,700 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $2,230,400 | $1,947,700 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $2,026,300 | $1,790,500 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $1,992,600 | $1,790,500 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $1,955,900 | $1,757,600 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $1,940,600 | $1,757,600 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $1,940,600 | $1,757,600 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $1,933,800 | $1,754,400 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $1,930,300 | $1,754,400 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $1,932,700 | $1,754,400 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $1,543,100 | $1,383,800 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map