6 Edgemont Dr Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Edgemont Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $114,748, approximately $85 per square foot. 6 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Honeycutt Gary Allan and Honeycutt Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Gary Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $14,780 | $820 | $13,960 |
| 2024 | $724 | $14,780 | $820 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $724 | $14,780 | $820 | $13,960 |
| 2022 | $724 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $11,440 | $820 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $561 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map