6 Edgewater Ct Unit 295 Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $284,607 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Edgewater Ct Unit 295, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $352,902, approximately $165 per square foot. 6 Edgewater Ct Unit 295 is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Landmax Builders Inc
Bought by
Duncan Lawrence D and Duncan Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,339
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$164,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Landmax Builders Inc
Bought by
Duncan Lawrence D and Duncan Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,339
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$164,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Lawerence D and Duncan Julie A
Bought by
Landmax Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Landmax Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Pleinies Klaus D and Pleinies Gayle A
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Bought by
Pleinies Klaus D and Pleinies Gayle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Bought by
Landmax Limited An Ohio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Lawrence D | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Lawrence D | -- | -- | |
| Landmax Builders Inc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Landmax Builders Inc | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Pleinies Klaus D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Landmax Limited An Ohio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Lawrence D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Duncan Lawrence D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landmax Builders Inc | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $95,000 | $7,530 | $87,470 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $94,800 | $7,530 | $87,270 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $71,490 | $7,440 | $64,050 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $71,490 | $7,440 | $64,050 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $71,490 | $7,440 | $64,050 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $65,230 | $7,440 | $57,790 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $65,230 | $7,440 | $57,790 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $65,230 | $7,440 | $57,790 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $65,810 | $7,440 | $58,370 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $65,810 | $7,440 | $58,370 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $65,810 | $7,440 | $58,370 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $56,600 | $7,460 | $49,140 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $56,600 | $7,460 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map