6 Edgewood Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $477,358 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,398
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Edgewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $523,590, approximately $119 per square foot. 6 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Teays Valley Christian School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $194,400 | $37,020 | $157,380 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $183,660 | $37,020 | $146,640 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $176,820 | $37,020 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $176,400 | $37,860 | $138,540 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $183,600 | $37,860 | $145,740 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $182,340 | $37,860 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $172,260 | $37,860 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $149,640 | $34,860 | $114,780 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $148,500 | $34,860 | $113,640 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $154,080 | $34,860 | $119,220 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $175,680 | $19,920 | $155,760 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $145,140 | $31,500 | $113,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map