6 Eileen Terrace Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eileen Terrace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $333,538, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Eileen Terrace is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Robbins Bruce E and Robbins Dana R
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lawrence M and Fitzgerald Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,913
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Richard L
Bought by
Robbins Bruce E and Robbins Dana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,496
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Kitaif James Michael and Kataif Robin L Neill
Bought by
Kramer Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lawrence M and Fitzgerald Heresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lawrence M and Fitzgerald Heresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1978
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lawrence M and Fitzgerald Heresa