6 Eldred Yulan Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $149,879 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $249,720, approximately $346 per square foot. 6 Eldred Yulan Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Raymond J
Bought by
Gfh Landco Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gfh Landco Llc | $198,000 | Steven Accinelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,025 | $14,925 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map