Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Abu
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 561-8004
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $547,000
Spectacular BURNCOAT Neighborhood setting nestled beautifully up high & proud among beautiful homes in maturely treed setting near Burncoat High School with great access to major commuting routes*Stately Center entrance Colonial*Gorgeous front-to-back fireplaced Living Room*Formal Dining room*OPEN FLOW Kitchen with opening into Dining Room with updated appliances, newer laminate counters and newer richly dark-stained wood cabinets*Step Down Family Room/Den tucked off the Kitchen*Screened porch w/Sliders*2nd floor offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms & full bath*Lower level has terrific expansion area plus partially finished Game Room*Corner lot is spacious and flatter & the inground swimming pool w/patio and distant views will really impress you with its feeling of space & sunshine*
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Crowley
Keller Williams Realty North Central
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jose | $285,000 | -- | |
| Marhefka Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Marhefka Ellen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jose | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marhefka Ellen | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marhefka Ellen | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Price Changed | $287,900 | -4.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $395,900 | $118,300 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $380,300 | $118,300 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $350,400 | $102,900 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $305,100 | $82,300 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $277,800 | $65,900 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $258,800 | $65,900 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $236,000 | $59,300 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $224,100 | $59,300 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $212,700 | $59,300 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $196,300 | $43,300 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $196,300 | $43,300 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $196,300 | $43,300 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Abu
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 561-8004
194 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gail Crowley
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72400209
APN: WORC-000022-000045-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.