6 Emerson St Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $827,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Emerson St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $773,226, approximately $532 per square foot. 6 Emerson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Sold by
Brennan Irene V
Bought by
Marquardt Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Daniel W | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marquardt Daniel W | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $618,200 | $339,800 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $614,600 | $337,800 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $560,500 | $308,100 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $510,500 | $280,600 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $472,600 | $261,500 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $441,800 | $244,500 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $420,100 | $232,500 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $387,600 | $214,400 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $362,300 | $200,400 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $331,600 | $189,600 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $310,000 | $177,200 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $298,000 | $170,300 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map