6 Erickson St Malden, MA 02148
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $619,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Erickson St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $575,011, approximately $575 per square foot. 6 Erickson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Quieto William J Est and Padovano Ann
Bought by
Hodgkins Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,890
Outstanding Balance
$46,353
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Murray Erin
Bought by
Quieto William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgkins Laura A | $162,100 | -- | |
| Quieto William J | $123,800 | -- | |
| Quieto William J | $123,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quieto William J | $145,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Quieto William J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quieto William J | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Quieto William J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $472,200 | $247,500 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $431,100 | $232,900 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $397,800 | $211,100 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $374,400 | $192,900 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $358,300 | $182,000 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $332,200 | $168,100 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $309,200 | $160,100 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $275,600 | $132,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $268,300 | $132,800 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $244,400 | $121,900 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $230,100 | $116,100 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $215,300 | $105,500 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map