$377,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

6 Evergreen Blvd Schenectady, NY 12302

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School Rated A-
  • Full Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

OFFERS DUE SUNDAY at 5pm. Welcome to 6 Evergreen Blvd in the heart of Glenville—an inviting brick ranch that blends timeless charm with modern updates and is located in the highly desirable Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake School District. This well-maintained home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms designed for today's lifestyle. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and character. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright four-seasons room, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests. The finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or recreation area. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience and ample storage. Set in a sought-after neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and major routes, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, space, and location all in one. Don't miss the opportunity to make 6 Evergreen Blvd your next home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jillian Breck

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #10401347799 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Cooley

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401282654

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Attic

  • Full Attic
  • Walkup Attic

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17.000 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 422289 22.10-1-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,201

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Directions: Vanburen to Evergreen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1516.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2380.55
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4820.77
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Stove, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1516.0
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD (BHBL)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Parcel #: 422289 22.10-1-17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7201.32
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 17.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$349,999
Sold Price
$377,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,001
7.71%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-78.09%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,827
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $377,000 Stewart Title Company
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $377,000 +7.7% $249 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $349,999 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,381 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2024 $2,381 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2023 $23 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2022 $6,105 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2021 $5,946 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2020 $6,053 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2019 $2,371 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2018 $2,371 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2017 $5,682 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2016 $2,330 $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2015 -- $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
2014 -- $175,800 $27,500 $148,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202610928

Global MLS

APN: 022-010-0001-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.