$199,900
PENDING

6 Fairchild Rd Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated payment $1,561/month

Total Views 6,312
3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE! SATURDAY, APRIL 11TH, 1:00-3:00 PM. Don't miss this lovely 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home! Positioned on a deep, park-like lot, with easy access to 390 and 490. And of course, Wegmans is just around the corner. This centrally located home is a must see! The bright, open interior includes quality improvements, such as granite countertops in the kitchen, fresh paint, and an epoxy shower. In the utility room, you'll notice a new furnace, washer, dryer, and updated electrical service. The tandem garage allows room for your vehicle, plus a workshop. And don't forget the secluded, covered patio overlooking the level fenced-in backyard. The total square footage does not include the breezeway room leading into the garage, and is the perfect space for your shoes and coat, a home gym, or additional room to expand the kitchen. DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15TH, AT 1:00 P.M.

Listing Agent

Jesse Lapp

Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 315-536-8004 License #10401276511 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x215
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Homesteads Sub Sec 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-104-190-0004-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,923

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: 315-536-8004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Homesteads Sub Sec 4
  • Directions: From Lyell Ave (31), head south on Howard Rd. Fairchild Rd will be on the left shortly past the Wegmans parking lot.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-104-190-0004-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5923.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,655 $180,200 $35,400 $144,800
2024 $4,655 $99,100 $24,300 $74,800
2023 $4,662 $99,100 $24,300 $74,800
2022 $3,613 $99,100 $24,300 $74,800
2021 $3,556 $99,100 $24,300 $74,800
2020 $1,084 $99,100 $24,300 $74,800
2019 $931 $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
2018 $993 $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
2017 $895 $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
2016 $931 $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
2015 -- $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
2014 -- $86,200 $24,300 $61,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $199,900 +21.2% $231 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Sold $165,000 +37.6% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $119,900 +40.9% $139 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold $85,100 +30.9% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2021 08/29/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $65,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Crossroads Abstract
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Administrators Deed $85,100 Webtitle Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $132,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: R1671731

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-104-190-0004-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.