6 Fairfield St Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fairfield St, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $501,553, approximately $417 per square foot. 6 Fairfield St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $427,800 | $192,200 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $411,500 | $184,900 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $365,600 | $162,300 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $330,000 | $157,600 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $483 | $309,100 | $157,600 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $301,900 | $157,600 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $286,100 | $157,600 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $274,500 | $157,600 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $267,300 | $154,300 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $285,800 | $175,400 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $281,700 | $171,900 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map