6 Fairmount Rd Unit 1 Dennis, MA 02660
South Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fairmount Rd Unit 1, Dennis, MA 02660 and is currently estimated at $914,512, approximately $291 per square foot. 6 Fairmount Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Mathers Cortland A and Mathers Jacqueline E
Bought by
Mathers Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Fote Karen L and Erickson Peter B
Bought by
Jr Cortland Mathers and Mathers Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathers Jacqueline E | -- | -- | |
| Jr Cortland Mathers | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jr Cortland Mathers | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $802,900 | $324,500 | $478,400 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $735,400 | $312,100 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $724,500 | $339,700 | $384,800 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $589,800 | $297,900 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $598,000 | $292,100 | $305,900 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $540,200 | $250,900 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $434,500 | $197,900 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $359,000 | $172,600 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $351,300 | $172,600 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $383,100 | $242,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $383,100 | $242,000 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $437,200 | $241,500 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map