6 Faraday Ct Morton, PA 19070
Estimated Value: $360,970 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Faraday Ct, Morton, PA 19070 and is currently estimated at $396,743, approximately $275 per square foot. 6 Faraday Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Walden James A and Walden Latanya
Bought by
Walden James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,489
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Rouse/Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Walden James A and Walden Latanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,945
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden James A | -- | First Partners Abstract Co | |
| Walden James A | $227,540 | Land Services Usa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walden James A | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Walden James A | $219,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $242,050 | $52,040 | $190,010 |
| 2024 | $8,404 | $242,050 | $52,040 | $190,010 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $242,050 | $52,040 | $190,010 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $242,050 | $52,040 | $190,010 |
| 2021 | $12,045 | $242,050 | $52,040 | $190,010 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $154,272 | $31,240 | $123,032 |
| 2019 | $8,555 | $154,272 | $31,240 | $123,032 |
| 2018 | $8,449 | $154,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,449 | $154,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map