Estimated Value: $1,526,000 - $2,067,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Farm St, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,856,600, approximately $724 per square foot. 6 Farm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Oliva Anthony B
Bought by
Oliva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Bagg Theodora M
Bought by
6 Farm Street Rt and Oliva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva | -- | None Available | |
| Oliva | -- | None Available | |
| 6 Farm Street Rt | $850,000 | -- | |
| 6 Farm Street Rt | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 6 Farm Street Rt | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,946 | $1,503,600 | $686,000 | $817,600 |
| 2024 | $16,077 | $1,466,900 | $686,000 | $780,900 |
| 2023 | $15,473 | $1,269,300 | $594,700 | $674,600 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $1,191,500 | $596,000 | $595,500 |
| 2021 | $15,086 | $1,170,400 | $596,000 | $574,400 |
| 2020 | $15,028 | $1,170,400 | $596,000 | $574,400 |
| 2019 | $15,133 | $1,170,400 | $596,000 | $574,400 |
| 2018 | $14,670 | $1,142,500 | $600,900 | $541,600 |
| 2017 | $15,372 | $1,177,900 | $620,500 | $557,400 |
| 2016 | $12,397 | $962,500 | $625,400 | $337,100 |
| 2015 | $14,274 | $1,123,900 | $625,400 | $498,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map