6 Farmfield St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $615,524
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Farmfield St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $529,131, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 Farmfield St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Mello Anthony and Mello Nancy D
Bought by
Mello Anthony and Mello Nancy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $450,800 | $243,300 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $451,100 | $243,300 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $402,900 | $209,900 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $371,900 | $191,200 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $331,000 | $173,800 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $331,000 | $173,800 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $311,100 | $148,900 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $11,976 | $293,900 | $141,700 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $275,700 | $136,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $261,300 | $133,700 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $253,000 | $133,700 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map