6 Farnum Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Farnum Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $671,934, approximately $334 per square foot. 6 Farnum Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Bernard William and Bernard Doris
Bought by
Masse John O and Masse Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masse John O | $161,000 | -- | |
| Masse John O | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masse John O | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masse John O | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $573,600 | $244,700 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $546,200 | $233,000 | $313,200 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $489,500 | $206,300 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $407,400 | $182,500 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $370,900 | $166,100 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $361,300 | $164,500 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $350,300 | $164,500 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $344,500 | $156,700 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $322,500 | $155,200 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $319,100 | $155,200 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $319,100 | $155,200 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map