NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,820 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $360,900 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,193 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit

About This Home

As of April 2023

Nestled on a private impasse, this ONE OF A KIND 3 bed/2 bath all brick ranch sits on over 1 acre lot and has over 2800 sq ft of living space. Kitchen is a dream w/ custom cabinetry, center island, fireplace, touchless faucet, instant hot water, granite, & custom backsplash. Massive primary suite has fireplace and adjacent dressing room. Main bathroom has heated tile floors, jacuzzi tub, dual sinks & sun tunnel. 2nd bathroom has custom walk-in tiled shower w/ dual shower heads. All seasons room is perfect for enjoying the upcoming summer nights. STAR OF THE SHOW is the completely private backyard with stone wall, industrial vinyl fencing, extensive landscaping with lighted brick patios, walkways & fountain, 4 different gathering areas & fire-pit. In -ground (3ft to 8ft) salt water pool with sand filter/heating. Large shed for all your equipment. Garage has temp controlled workspace. Just minutes to Scott AFB. List of features in attachments. Municipal compliant and ready for occupancy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Ortiz

RE/MAX Results Realty License #471.022130 Listed on: 03/17/2023

RE/MAX Results Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lacey and Brent Dore

RE/MAX Signature Properties License #475128953

RE/MAX Signature Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 282x185
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,820 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Pontiac-W Holliday Dist 105 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-34.0-200-059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Durley Road
  • Municipality Township: Caseyville
  • Special Areas: Glass Enclosed Porch, Living Room, Mud Room, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Special Description: No Exemptions
  • Age: 66
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Space/Crawl or Other
  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb, Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Kitchen, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Special Millwork, Some Window Treatmnt, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr
  • Misc Features: High Spd Connection, Near Public Trans, Patio, Porch-Glass Enclosed, Security Alarm-Owned, Smoke Alarm/Detec, Sprinkler Sys-Inground
  • Total Living Area: 2820.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window, French Door(s), Skylight(s), Some Stained Glass
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 12
  • Square Footage: 2820
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 23x21
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize, Rear/Side Entry, Workshop/Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless HWH
  • Water Softner: Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Electronic Air Fltrs, Forced Air, Humidifier

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Private Inground Pool, Security Lighting, Workshop/Hobby Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: PONTIAC-W HOLLIDAY DIST 105
  • Junior High School: PONTIAC-W HOLLIDAY DIST 105
  • School District: Pontiac-W Holliday DIST 105
  • Senior High School: Belleville High School-East

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Level Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 282x185
  • Lot Sq Ft: 54014
  • Acres: 1.2400

Building Info

  • Buildings: Equipment Shed

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 5144
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03-34.0-200-059

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$346,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,100
Original Mortgage
$240,966
Outstanding Balance
$208,833
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Nielson Bryan L and Nielson Angela R
Bought by
Nielson Family Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lodes David L $183,333 Abstracts & Title Inc
Nielson Family Trust -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lodes David L $240,966
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $360,900 +3.1% $128 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $349,900 +40.0% $124 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Sold $249,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2018 05/28/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $4,507 $66,876 $1,930 $64,946
2019 $4,340 $66,876 $1,930 $64,946
2018 $2,539 $46,374 $2,064 $44,310
2017 $2,471 $44,493 $1,980 $42,513
2016 $2,448 $43,488 $1,935 $41,553
2014 $1,962 $40,793 $2,345 $38,448
2013 $2,399 $41,545 $2,388 $39,157

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23007188

MARIS MLS

APN: 03-34.0-200-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.