6 Fenwick Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,598 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fenwick Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $412,400, approximately $255 per square foot. 6 Fenwick Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Goss David G and Goss Joann
Bought by
Swickard Kenneth D and Swickard Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swickard Kenneth D | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swickard Kenneth D | $25,900 | |
| Open | Swickard Kenneth D | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $15,016 | $2,700 | $12,316 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $15,016 | $2,700 | $12,316 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $9,272 | $2,080 | $7,192 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $9,272 | $2,080 | $7,192 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $9,272 | $2,080 | $7,192 |
| 2019 | $992 | $9,272 | $2,080 | $7,192 |
| 2018 | $960 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map